RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Piazzolla. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Dmitry Gayvoronsky - piano (USA); Vladimir Rozanov - bandoneon; Varvara Vorobyova - flute
Piazzolla: "Histoire du Tango", "Milonga del Angel", The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Fuga y Misterio; Chávez: Symphony No 2 ("Sinfonia india"); Marquez: Danzon No.2; Dyubenko: Concerto-Fantasia on theme "Brazil", "Carioca"; Dyubenko - Abreu: "El Kumbanchero tico tico"; Gayvoronsky - Jobim: Fantasia on Brazilian themes
03
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Noriko Ogawa (Japan)
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9; Sibelius: Karelia Suite
05
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No 1
Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Aylen Pritchin - violin
Beethoven: Symphony No 1; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto,
07
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
The King's 24 Violins
French Violin Music
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor (violin) - Sergey Stadler
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
08
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Lukas Geniušas
Recital
Lukas Geniušas - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 3; Brahms: Sonata No 1; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll, 3 Mazurkas op 63, Two Nocturnes op 9, Polonaise-Fantaisie
10
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Regina Kamenshchikova
Organ Recital
Special prices for concert
Regina Kamenshchikova - organ
J.-S. Bach; Franck; Messerer
11
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky & Beethoven
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Dmitri Makhtin - violin
Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
12
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Strauss. Waltzes, Polkas, Marches, Excerpts from Operas
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Maxim Perebeynos - baritone
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
13
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Tsoi's songs for Symphony Orchestra
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sviatoslav Luther
Yuri Kasparyan - guitar
Organizers: NCA
14
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Andrey Makarevich
Love songs
Andrey Makarevich
15
February, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
History of "Tubby the Tuba"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Valentin Avvakumov - tuba; Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Vasily Chernichka - bassoon; Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Maksim Pankov - piano; Alexander Zolotarev - violin; Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpet
Irina Stepanova - presenter; Kseniya Rappoport - narrator
Kleinsinger: History of "Tubby the Tuba"; Tchaikovsky: Shepherdesses dance from Nutcracker; Trojan: Serenade Frog for Trombone and Orchestra; Mancini: "Moon River"; Fučík: "The Old Grumbler" for bassoon and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Neapolitan Dance from the Swan Lake, Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Shostakovich: Romance from the Ovod film; Saint-Sans
15
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
17
February, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Fund "Talents of the world"
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Alexander Kisilev - bass; Denis Sedov - bass; Igor Lazarev - bass; Oleg Budaratsky - bass
Organizers: Fund "Talents of the world" under the direction of David Gvinianidze
18
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Artistic director - Mikk Üleoja
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Petr Migunov - bass
Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Shostakovich: Symphony No 13
Supported by: ,
20
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Georgy Sviridov
St Petersburg State Capella Choir and Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladislav Chernushenko
Sviridov: Poem in Memory of Sergei Esenin, Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
21
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
On Sunny Side of Jazz
Chamber Orchestra
Andrey Kondakov - piano
Conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Paul Bollenback - guitar (the USA); Anna Chaykovskaya - vocal; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Dmitry Semenov - saxophone; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Alina Mikhaylova - dance
Gershwin; Ellington; Berlin; Kondakov; Schura; Bollenback
22
February, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Light Cavalry
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Waldteufel: March of the Grenadiers; Berlioz: Hungarian March; J. Strauss II: Radetzky March; Rimsky-Korsakov: The battle of Kerzhenets; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Asafyev: Dance of Basques from "The Flame of Paris"
22
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Music from films: Amelie, Once Upon a Time in America, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Morricone: Music from films Once Upon a Time in America, Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita
23
February, 2015
03:00 pm, Mon
Music from films: Amelie, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita; Morricone: Music from films Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900
25
February, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Daria Kovalenko - soprano; Alexei Pashiev - baritone
Andreev; Shostakovich; Kálmán
26
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Shostakovich, Bartók
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
27
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Miniatures
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Lyadov: "In memory of A. S. Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade
28
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Martin Heini (Switzerland)
Organ Recital
Martin Heini - organ (Switzerland)
J.-S. Bach; C. P. E. Bach; Shostakovich; Cholley; Fleury; Duruflé
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 9 July to 1 September