RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
To the 150th anniversary of A.Siloti
Yulia Stadler - piano
Organizers: Opera+ Magazine
03
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra Deducated to Avenir Mikhailov
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Grigory Volobuev - oboe
Mozart
04
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
To the 175th anniversary of Mussorgsky
Petr Migunov - bass; Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Pirozhenko
Recital
Chopin, Ravel, Kapustin
06
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Love songs
Concert is cancelled
Leonid Zakhozhaev - tenor
07
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Different Dances
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Sergey Fedoseenko
"Devchata" Choreographic Ensemble
Artistic director - Svetlana Yurasova
Anastasia Yablokova
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Natalia Steyt - piano
Elena Popova - presenter
07
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Hot South Winds
Musical flowers
Hortus Musicus
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Andres Mustonen
Traditional East Music, Music of Italian Baroque from Monteverdi to Corelli
08
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
To the 75th anniversary of B.Tishchenko
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Petr Migunov - bass
Anna Korzun - piano part
Tishchenko: "Road", "Dreaft", "Simple Truth", "White Stork", "Sea Background"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
09
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Alfred Schnittke To the 80th anniversary
Irina Schnittke - piano; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola
10
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Ilya Kozlov
Virtuosos of bow
Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Elena Dyakova - piano
Tchaikovsky, Stravinsky, Zimbalist, Shostakovich
11
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
Gershwin
Andrey Ivanov
Julia Mikhaylovskaya; Svetlana Trifonova; Yekaterina Stadler; Ilya Gindin; Alexei Dmitriev; Pavel Lineykin; Artur Gorbenko; Alexander Mikhailovsky; Timur Fyodorov; Natalia Ryabikova
Organizers: St. Petersburg Musical Theatre
12
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Austria
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Conductor - Vladislav Pesin
Nikolai Mazhara - piano, harpsichord; Evgeny Sviridov - baroque violin; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Evgeny Rumyantsev - cello; Sergey Poltavsky - viola; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass
Haydn, Biber, Schoenberg, Webern, Schubert, Mozart
14
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Johann Rudolf Zumsteeg
Chamber Orchestra
Sergey Inkov
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
15
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
English Poetry
Veniamin Smekhov
William Blake, George Gordon Byron, Robert Burns, Edward Lear, Alan Alexander Milne, Jonathan Swift, Edgar Poe, Walt Whitman, John Gray
16
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Rhithms of soul
Part 1
Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Maksim Pankov - piano; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Mikhail Lestov - percussion
Piazzolla, Pujol, Albéniz, Albéniz
17
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Laureates of of the Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
19
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Georgy Sviridov To the 100th anniversary
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
20
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Royal Giraffe visual theatre and 4'33'' ensemble presents
Carnival of powers: theatre and music
Avantgarde music and whiteface clownery
Alexei Aigui - composer and soloist (violin); Stanislav Warkki - Artistic director of Royal Giraffe theatre (Estonia)
21
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Gioachino Rossini
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Yagdar Yuldashev - baritone; Egor Prokopiev - piano
Alexei Tikhomirov - piano part
21
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Tango
Riorita Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist - Victor Dukaltetenko
Vladimir Genttcelt (violin)
Nina Shakhnova
Fedor Shalaev
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Dmitry Kizhaev
22
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
Andrey Baranov
Recital
Beethoven, Schumann, Mozart, Prokofiev
23
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Christian Blackshaw
Piano Recital
Mozart: Fantasia c-moll, KV 475; Schubert: Sonata A-dur; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
24
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Galina Sidorenko
Recital
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Dinara Muratova - viola
Rimsky-Korsakov, Rachmaninoff, Schoenberg, R. Strauss, Brahms, Rimsky-Korsakov, Rachmaninoff, Schoenberg, R. Strauss, Brahms
25
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
Christmas Concert
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Conductor - Jesus Naveira
Vivaldy: Le quattro stagioni; J.-S. Bach, Tchaikovsky, Caccini, Rossini, Beethoven, Ravel, Shilkloper, J. Strauss II, Piazzolla, J.-S. Bach, Tchaikovsky, Caccini, Rossini, Beethoven, Ravel, Shilkloper, J. Strauss II, Piazzolla
26
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Strauss
27
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Dvořák, Godard, Webern
Natalia Morozova - violin; Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Anastasia Agapova - viola; Vadim Messerman - cello; Inna Moiseeva - piano
28
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
The Snow Queen
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
28
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
31
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Wed
New Year Concert
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
Ksenia Bulychyova
Tatiana Sukhenko
Elena Petukhova
Svetlana Kotova
Saint-Sans, Mozart, Vivaldy, Dvořák, Delibes, Bizet, Puccini, Tchaikovsky, Kreisler, J. Strauss II, Khachaturian , Sviridov, Joplin, Piazzolla, Mozart, Vivaldy, Dvořák, Delibes, Bizet, Puccini, Tchaikovsky, Kreisler, J. Strauss II, Khachaturian , Sviridov, Joplin, Piazzolla
31
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
New Year in tango time
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Piazzolla, Gardel, Legrand, Piazzolla, Gardel, Legrand
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm