RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Tue
To the 100th anniversary of A.Mikhailov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Elena Ushakova - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Oleg Losev - tenor; Yuri Monchak - bass
Schubert: Mass No 6 in E flat major; Honegger: Symphony No 3 "Liturgique"
02
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
To the 150th anniversary of A.Siloti
Yulia Stadler - piano
Organizers: Opera+ Magazine
03
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Elena Semenova - soprano; Maxim Perebeynos - baritone; Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass
Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Glinka: Ruslan and Ludmila, opera excerpts; Mozart: Die Zauberflöte, opera excerpts; Stravinsky: Firebird, ballet excerpts
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
03
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra Deducated to Avenir Mikhailov
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Grigory Volobuev - oboe
Mozart
04
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Thur
Giulio Mercati
Organ Recital
Giulio Mercati - organ (Italy)
Scarlatti; Buxtehude; J.-S. Bach; Franck; Ibert; Reger
04
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
To the 175th anniversary of Mussorgsky
Petr Migunov - bass; Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Fri
"Pelléas and Mélisande" by Fauré, Sibelius and Schoenberg
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Faure: Pelléas et Mélisande; Sibelius: Pelléas et Mélisande; Schoenberg: Pelleas und Melisande
05
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Pirozhenko
Recital
Chopin; Ravel; Kapustin
06
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Sat
Polina Osetinskaya
Recital
Rachmaninoff: Piano transcription; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Shostakovich: Dances of the Dolls; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
06
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Love songs
Concert is cancelled
Leonid Zakhozhaev - tenor
07
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Sun
Haydn
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Haydn: Symphony No 100 "Military", "Nelson Mass"
07
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Different Dances
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Sergey Fedoseenko
"Devchata" Choreographic Ensemble
Artistic director - Svetlana Yurasova
Anastasia Yablokova
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Natalia Steyt - piano
Elena Popova - presenter
07
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Hot South Winds
Musical flowers
Hortus Musicus
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Andres Mustonen
08
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Mon
International Cultural Forum
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Stadler
Paata Burchuladze - bass; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Yulia Suleymanova - soprano
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
08
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
To the 75th anniversary of B.Tishchenko
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Petr Migunov - bass
Anna Korzun - piano part
Tishchenko: "Road", "Dreaft", "Simple Truth", "White Stork", "Sea Background"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
09
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Tue
Rossini, Bellini, Donizetti
Conductor - Kai Bumann (Germany)
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor
Overtures and arias from operas
09
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Alfred Schnittke To the 80th anniversary
Irina Schnittke - piano; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola
10
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Ilya Kozlov
Virtuosos of bow
Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Elena Dyakova - piano
Tchaikovsky; Stravinsky; Zimbalist; Shostakovich
11
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
The Fifth Charity council in honor of St Nicholas the Wonderworker
Choir of St. Petersburg metropolitanate
Artistic director - Yuri Gerasimov
Organizers: "Svet" St.Petersburg Charity Foundation for children with oncological diseases
11
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
Gershwin
Andrey Ivanov
Julia Mikhaylovskaya; Svetlana Trifonova; Yekaterina Stadler; Ilya Gindin; Alexei Dmitriev; Pavel Lineykin; Artur Gorbenko; Alexander Mikhailovsky; Timur Fyodorov; Natalia Ryabikova
Organizers: St. Petersburg Musical Theatre
12
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Fri
Joshua Bell
Recital
Joshua Bell - violin (USA); Alessio Bax - piano
Grieg: Violin Sonata in F major; Schubert: Violin Sonata in A major; Prokofiev: Violin Sonata in F minor
12
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Austria
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Vladislav Pesin (violin)
Nikolai Mazhara - piano, harpsichord; Evgeny Sviridov - baroque violin; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Evgeny Rumyantsev - cello; Sergey Poltavsky - viola; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass
Haydn; Biber; Schoenberg; Webern; Schubert; Mozart
14
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Sun
Festival Opening
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Olga Peretyatko - soprano (festival debut)
Elgar: "Cockaigne" , Concert Overture; Britten: 'Les Illuminations'' for high voice and strings; Elgar: "Enigma", variations on an Original Theme
Supported by: DELZELL FOUNDATION,
14
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Johann Rudolf Zumsteeg
Chamber Orchestra
Sergey Inkov
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
15
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
Jonas Kaufmann
Recital
Jonas Kaufmann - tenor (Germany); Helmut Deutsch - piano (Austria)
Schumann: Kerner Lieder (excerpts), Dichterliebe, song cycle; Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder; Liszt: 3 Sonetti del Petrarca
Supported by: DELZELL FOUNDATION,
15
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
16
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Tue
Andrew Lloyd Webber
Excerpts of Musicals
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Maria Yelizarova - soprano
Lloyd Webber: Jesus Christ Superstar, Cats, Evita, The Woman in White, The Phantom of the Opera, Sunset Boulevard, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Song and Dance, The Beautiful Game, Aspects of Love, Starlight Express, Whistle Down the Wind, Love Never Dies
Excerpts of musicals
16
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Rhithms of soul
Part 1
Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Maksim Pankov - piano; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Mikhail Lestov - percussion
Albéniz; Piazzolla; Pujol
17
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Laureates of of the Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
18
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Thur
"Opus Posth" Ensemble
"Opus Posth" Ensemble
Artistic director - Tatiana Grindenko
Yulia Makaryantz - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Melnik - soprano; Mikhail Dubov - harpsichord
Purcell: Music for theatre; Manotskov: La Follia; Nyman: Concerto for Harpsichord and Strings
19
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Fri
The Philharmonics Ensemble (Austria)
Strauss: Csárdás from Die Fledermaus; Godár: Lullaby; Bottesini: Nel cor più non mi sento; Jobim: Quiet Nights; Sting: Englishman in New York; Verdi-Bossi: Rigoletto-Fantasy; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Kovach: Barmitzvah-Suit; Weill: Mack The Knife; Gardel: Por una cabeza; Bazzini: La Ronde des Lutins
19
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Georgy Sviridov To the 100th anniversary
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
20
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Sat
Holst "The Planets"
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Rudin - cello
Elgar: Cello Concerto; Holst: The Planets, orchestral suite
20
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Royal Giraffe visual theatre and 4'33'' ensemble presents
Carnival of powers: theatre and music
Avantgarde music and whiteface clownery
Alexei Aigui - composer and soloist (violin); Stanislav Warkki - Artistic director of Royal Giraffe theatre (Estonia)
21
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
The Snowman
Conductor - Simon Chalk (UK)
Alexei Yemelyanov - presenter; Egor Maksimov - descant
Howard Blake: The Snowman, music from cartoon (with a demonstration of animated film on the screen)
21
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Gioachino Rossini
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Yagdar Yuldashev - baritone; Egor Prokopiev - piano
Alexei Tikhomirov - piano part
21
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Tango
Riorita Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist - Victor Dukaltetenko
Vladimir Genttcelt (violin)
Nina Shakhnova
Fedor Shalaev
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Dmitry Kizhaev
22
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
Andrey Baranov
Recital
Beethoven; Schumann; Mozart; Prokofiev
23
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Christian Blackshaw
Piano Recital
Mozart: Fantasia c-moll, KV 475; Schubert: Sonata in A major; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
24
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Galina Sidorenko
Recital
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Dinara Muratova - viola
Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Schoenberg; R. Strauss; Brahms
25
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Thur
Festival Closing
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Christian Blackshaw - piano (UK); Julia Novikova - soprano (festival debut)
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 24; Mahler: Symphony No. 4
25
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
Christmas Concert
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Conductor - Jesus Naveira
J.-S. Bach; Tchaikovsky; Caccini; Rossini; Beethoven; Ravel; Shilkloper; J. Strauss II; Piazzolla; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
26
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Fri
Glinka, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Ivan Kozhuharov (Bulgaria)
Glinka: Overture to A Life for the Tsar, Kamarinskaya; Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, suite from opera; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave, Suite from the Sleeping Beauty
26
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Strauss
27
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Dvořák, Godard, Webern
Natalia Morozova - violin; Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Anastasia Agapova - viola; Vadim Messerman - cello; Inna Moiseeva - piano
28
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Sun
Daniel Zaretsky
Organ Evening
To the 50th anniversary of musician
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
Valeria Stenkina - soprano; Gennady Nikonov - trumpet; Evgeny Zaretsky - piano
J.-S. Bach; Handel; Purcell; Scarlatti; Caccini; Widor; Soler; Karg-Elert; Gigout
28
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
The Snow Queen
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
28
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
29
December, 2014
08:00 pm, Mon
Grieg. Piano Concerto
Mendelssohn. "Scottish" Symphony
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Nikolai Demidenko - piano
Weber: Overture to Oberone; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
30
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
31
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
New Year's Eve Concert
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Alexander Gergalov - baritone
R. Strauss; Kálmán; Lehár
31
December, 2014
03:00 pm, Wed
New Year Concert
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
Ksenia Bulychyova
Tatiana Sukhenko
Elena Petukhova
Svetlana Kotova
Mozart; Vivaldi; Dvořák; Delibes; Bizet; Puccini; Tchaikovsky; Kreisler; J. Strauss II; Khachaturian ; Sviridov; Joplin; Piazzolla; Saint-Sans
31
December, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
New Year in tango time
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Piazzolla; Gardel; Legrand
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm