Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
"Masquerade"
Musical-Theatrical Performance To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov
Musical-Theatrical Performance To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov
Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
Victor Vysotsky - producer
Glazunov; Pushkov; Khachaturian ; Rossini; Weber; Mozart; Gluck
02
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Exaltation and Crucifixion of love
Chamber Music Evening
Amulana Ochirova - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Inna Moiseeva - piano
Elgar; Wieniawski; Debussy; Faure; Chopin; Liszt; Kreisler; Glazunov; de Falla; Granados; Albéniz; Sarasate; Gershwin; Piazzolla; Cassadó
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
05
October, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi, Bach
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
07
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
08
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Young Opera Singers of St. Petersburg
Anastasia Barun - soprano; Olesya Gordeeva - soprano; Liubov Samoylenko - soprano; Yulia Suleymanova - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Anna Denisova - soprano; Natalia Chasovitina - soprano; Irina Skazhenik - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Bondarenko - mezzo-soprano; Daria Shkredova - mezzo-soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Yagdar Yuldashev - baritone; Valentin Anikin - bass; Egor Prokopiev - bass; Roman Arndt - tenor
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Anna Korzun; Semen Zaborin; Alexei Tikhomirov; Elena Gurina
Donizetti; Rossini; Verdi; Massenet; Bernstein
09
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
10
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Youth Music of St. Petersburg
Alma Mater Choir
Conductor - German Kolbasnikov
Natalia Zyakina (piano part)
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Conductor - Ivan Demidov
Yulia Shelkovskaya - soprano; Ekaterina Krasko - soprano; Daria Batova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Gusev - tenor; Gamid Abdulov - baritone; Petr Gaydukov - baritone; Vanchindorg Battulga - ethnic voice; Konstantin Zeliger - piano; Juan Chu Mu - piano; Serafima Verkholat - saxophone; Alexander Oskolkov - bass-clarinet; Elmira Almamedova - harp; Artyom Melikhov - tenor; Tatyana Rezetdinova - flute; Igor Denisov - French horn; Anna Kolesnikova - bassoon; Pavel Drap - tubular chimes; Tatiana Malyarova - oboe; Ivan Alexandrov - piano
Alexander Skripko - piano part; Alexey Vasiliev - piano part; Alina Medvedeva - piano part
Alexandrov; Kubasov; Lebedze; Skripko; Medvedeva; Yevstafeva; Vasiliev; Karpov; Juan Chu Mu; Battulga; Abdulov; Zobnin
Organizers:
11
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Garden of Armida
Prattica terza Ensemble
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Rustik Pozyumsky (viola)
Konstantin Yakovlev (baroque oboe, baroque basson)
Georgy Blagodatov
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Vivaldi; Handel; Boismortier; Corelli; Telemann
Organizers:
12
October, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Svetlana Chuklinova - soprano; Ekaterina Bondarenko - mezzo-soprano; Aydar Khayrullin - tenor; Alexey Chuvashov - baritone; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Egor Prokopiev - bass; German Skripachev - piano
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Svetlana Chuklinova - soprano; Ekaterina Bondarenko - mezzo-soprano; Aydar Khayrullin - tenor; Alexey Chuvashov - baritone; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Egor Prokopiev - bass; German Skripachev - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano part; Maria Buryak - piano part
12
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Beethoven
14
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Germany
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Mikhail Gantvarg
Bach; Handel; Mendelssohn; Hindemith
15
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
16
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
The 2nd International Leopold Auer Music Violin and String Qurtets Competition
Ilya Ioff - violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin
17
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
The 2nd International Leopold Auer Music Violin and String Qurtets Competition
Daniil Austrich - violin; Andrey Baranov - violin
18
October, 2014
10:00 am, Sat
18
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
The 2nd International Leopold Auer Music Violin and String Qurtets Competition
St. Petersburg Qurtet
Alla Aranovskaya - violin
19
October, 2014
4:00 pm, Sun
20
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
Igor Matsiyevsky's antiquity & advance-guard
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Grinikh - baritone; Victoria Matsiyevsky - violin; Kirill Timopheev - cello (Germany); Elena Spist - piano; Tatiana Pichkaeva - piano; Anastasia Ilyenkova - piano; Alexei Vyakhirev - piano; Sofya-Maria Suvorova - piano
21
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
22
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Violin on stage and in theatre
Viktor Lisniak - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Handel; Bach; Mozart; Schumann; Wieniawski; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky
23
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
25
October, 2014
3:00 pm, Sat
To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov
Boris Sergeev and his students
Galina Khosrovyan - piano part; Dmitry Demidov - viola
Organizers:
"Siyanie" Charity Fund
25
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Ancient Pearls
Hille Perl - viola da gamba; Lee Santana - theorbo
Couperin; Sainte-Colombe; Forqueray; Marais; Visee
26
October, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
King-Piano and his retinue
Piano duet
Alla Morozova
Olesya Morozova (piano)
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Georgy Blagodatov - harpsichord; Anna El-Khashem - soprano
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Georgy Blagodatov - harpsichord; Anna El-Khashem - soprano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
26
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Moskalenko
Recital
Recital
Dmitry Karpov - tenor; Mark Vayner - piano
Verdi; Donizetti; Massenet; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
27
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
From the Time of Sibelius
Heini Kärkkäinen - piano; Priya Mitchell - violin; Vladimir Mendelssohn - viola; Tuomas Lehto - cello
Mahler; Sibelius; Suk; Brahms
Organizers:
Ministry of Education and Culture (Finland)
The Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival
Opera+ Magazine
31
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»