RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
"Masquerade"
Musical-Theatrical Performance
To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
Conductor - Sergey Stadler
Valery Dyachenko - narrator; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Victor Vysotsky - producer
Glazunov, Pushkov, Khachaturian , Rossini, Weber, Mozart, Gluck, Glazunov, Pushkov, Khachaturian , Rossini, Weber, Mozart, Gluck
02
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
Exaltation and Crucifixion of love Chamber Music Evening
Amulana Ochirova - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Inna Moiseeva - piano
Cassadó, Elgar, Wieniawski, Debussy, Faure, Chopin, Liszt, Kreisler, Glazunov, de Falla, Granados, Albéniz, Sarasate, Gershwin, Piazzolla, Elgar, Wieniawski, Debussy, Faure, Chopin, Liszt, Kreisler, Glazunov, de Falla, Granados, Albéniz, Sarasate, Gershwin, Piazzolla
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
October, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi, Bach
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
08
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Young Opera Singers of St.Petersburg
Anastasia Barun - soprano; Olesya Gordeeva - soprano; Liubov Samoylenko - soprano; Yulia Suleymanova - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Anna Denisova - soprano; Natalia Chasovitina - soprano; Irina Skazhenik - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Bondarenko - mezzo-soprano; Daria Shkredova - mezzo-soprano; Denis Zakirov - tenor; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Yagdar Yuldashev - baritone; Valentin Anikin - bass; Egor Prokopiev - bass; Roman Arndt - tenor
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Anna Korzun; Semen Zaborin; Alexei Tikhomirov; Elena Gurina
Donizetti, Rossini, Verdi, Massenet, Bernstein
09
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
10
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Youth Music of St. Petersburg
Alma Mater Choir
Conductor - German Kolbasnikov
Natalia Zyakina (piano part)
Festino Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
St. Petersburg MolOt-Ensemble
Conductor - Ivan Demidov
Yulia Shelkovskaya - soprano; Ekaterina Krasko - soprano; Daria Batova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Gusev - tenor; Gamid Abdulov - baritone; Petr Gaydukov - baritone; Vanchindorg Battulga - ethnic voice; Konstantin Zeliger - piano; Juan Chu Mu - piano; Serafima Verkholat - saxophone; Alexander Oskolkov - bass-clarinet; Elmira Almamedova - harp; Artyom Melikhov - tenor; Tatyana Rezetdinova - flute; Igor Denisov - French horn; Anna Kolesnikova - bassoon; Pavel Drap - tubular chimes; Tatiana Malyarova - oboe; Ivan Alexandrov - piano
Alexander Skripko - piano part; Alexey Vasiliev - piano part; Alina Medvedeva - piano part
Alexandrov, Kubasov, Lebedze, Skripko, Medvedeva, Yevstafeva, Vasiliev, Karpov, Juan Chu Mu, Battulga, Abdulov, Zobnin
Organizers:
11
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Garden of Armida
Prattica terza Ensemble
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Rustik Pozyumsky (viola)
Konstantin Yakovlev (baroque oboe, baroque basson)
Georgy Blagodatov
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Vivaldy, Handel, Boismortier, Corelli, Telemann, Vivaldy, Handel, Boismortier, Corelli, Telemann
Organizers:
12
October, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Mozart
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Svetlana Chuklinova - soprano; Ekaterina Bondarenko - mezzo-soprano; Aydar Khayrullin - tenor; Alexey Chuvashov - baritone; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Egor Prokopiev - bass; German Skripachev - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano part; Maria Buryak - piano part
12
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Valery Sokolov - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Beethoven
14
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Germany
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Mikhail Gantvarg
Bach, Handel, Mendelssohn, Hindemith
15
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
David Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Rodion Petrov (violin)
Fedor Belugin (viola)
Inga Dzekzer - piano
Schubert, Franck
16
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
17
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
18
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
20
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
Igor Matsiyevsky's antiquity & advance-guard
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Grinikh - baritone; Victoria Matsiyevsky - violin; Kirill Timopheev - cello (Germany); Elena Spist - piano; Tatiana Pichkaeva - piano; Anastasia Ilyenkova - piano; Alexei Vyakhirev - piano; Sofya-Maria Suvorova - piano
21
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Divertissement for all the time
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Vivaldi, Tchaikovsky
22
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Violin on stage and in theatre
Viktor Lisniak - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Handel, Bach, Mozart, Schumann, Wieniawski, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
23
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
Plamena Mangova
Piano Recital
Beethoven, Brahms, Chopin, Liszt, Albéniz, Ginastera
24
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Music from Films
Olympic brass
25
October, 2014
03:00 pm, Sat
To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov Boris Sergeev and his students
Galina Khosrovyan - piano part; Dmitry Demidov - viola
Organizers: "Siyanie" Charity Fund
25
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Ancient Pearls
Hille Perl - viola da gamba; Lee Santana - theorbo
Sainte-Colombe, Forqueray, Marais, Visee, Couperin, Couperin
26
October, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
King-Piano and his retinue
Piano duet
Alla Morozova
Olesya Morozova
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Georgy Blagodatov - harpsichord; Anna El-Khashem - soprano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
26
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Moskalenko
Recital
Dmitry Karpov - tenor; Mark Vayner - piano
Verdi, Donizetti, Massenet, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Verdi, Donizetti, Massenet, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
27
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Mon
From the Time of Sibelius
Mahler, Sibelius, Suk, Brahms
Organizers: Ministry of Education and Culture (Finland) The Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival Opera+ Magazine
31
October, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Feldman
Guitar Recital
Alexander Feldman - guitar
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm