RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
New Year's Concert
Italian Whim
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Vadim Solovyov - bass
Verdi
03
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
Ksenia Bulychyova
Tatiana Sukhenko
Elena Petukhova
Svetlana Kotova
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Boccherini; Dvořák; Saint-Sans; Delibes; Bizet; Puccini; Tchaikovsky; Kreisler; J. Strauss II; Khachaturian ; Gershwin; Joplin; Sviridov; Petrov; Piazzolla
04
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Kapriz-Quartet
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Piazzolla; Gardel; Gershwin
05
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Vadim Messerman - cello
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Olga Konovalova - soprano; Anton Andreev - bass; Polina Groshikova - violin; Daria Kalyuzhnaya - cello; Anna Schyulkina - flute
Mozart; J. Strauss II; Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Bizet; Massenet; Gounod; Sibelius; Villa-Lobos
05
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
06
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Tue
New Year Folk Concert
Korela
Ilya Dobrokhotov
Roman Stanskov
CELTIC CITY EXPERIENCE
Elena Kaskevich
Alexei Skosyrev
Joel Kenney
Vadim Vaynshteyn
Elena Vedayko
Elena Popova - presenter
07
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Wed
New Year Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
07
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Music without borders
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Daria Chernykh (balalaika)
Ksenia Kvochko (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
08
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Christmastime-2015
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Arina Gorlova - mezzo-soprano; Nikolai Yemtsov - tenor
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Arkhangelsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Chesnokov
09
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Christmas Evening
Ave Maria
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano
Anton Andreev - cello; Alexei Popov - viola; Mikhail Blekher - piano
10
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Olga Rybaltchenko
Recital
Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
11
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Anikhanov
Anniversary Concert
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Stravinsky Quartet
St. Petersburg Boys Choir
Vadim Pchyolkin
Olga Kondina - soprano; Natalia Kraevsky - soprano; Yulia Gertseva - mezzo-soprano; Olga Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Karpov - tenor; Vladimir Vaneev - bass-baritone; Ekaterina Murina - piano; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Igor Vorobyov - piano; Sergey Slovachevsky - cello
12
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonatas NN 1, 6, 18, 24, 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
13
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Daniil Shtoda
Vocal Evening
Concert No 9 of the Season Ticket No 3 Vocal Evenings
Glinka
14
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
16
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
17
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Valeria Stenkina
Recital
Valeria Stenkina - soprano
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schubert; Granados; Gershwin
19
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Eliso Virsaladze & Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Rodion Petrov (violin)
Fedor Belugin (viola)
21
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
22
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
23
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Glinka String Quartet
Glinka String Quartet
Stepan Yakovich
Lev Serov
Vladislav Bezrukov
Oleg Smirnov
25
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Wind Instrument
Ensemble of French Horns
Genrikh Avik
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Marina Novikova
Wind Quintet
Alexander Tokarev - trumpete; Mai Igata - piano (Japan)
Evgeny Gashkov
25
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
26
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Dedicated to the Victory in the Second World War and Lifting the Siege of Leningrad
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Albert Zhalilov - bass-baritone; Ivan Ponomaryov - tenor; Elena Gazaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: Granada Creative Union
29
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
30
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
31
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 9 July to 1 September