RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
02
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Evening Sergey Zhilin and Fonograf Jazz Band
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
02
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
New Year's Concert
Italian Whim
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Vadim Solovyov - bass
Verdi
03
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Zimmer: Gladiator, Pirates of the Caribbean; Williams: Indiana Jones, Schindler's List; Horner: Titanic, Braveheart; Shore: The Lord of the Ring; Silvestri: Forrest Gump
03
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
Ksenia Bulychyova
Tatiana Sukhenko
Elena Petukhova
Svetlana Kotova
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Boccherini; Dvořák; Saint-Sans; Delibes; Bizet; Puccini; Tchaikovsky; Kreisler; J. Strauss II; Khachaturian ; Gershwin; Joplin; Sviridov; Petrov; Piazzolla
04
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
04
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Pavel Egorov
Recital
Haydn; Beethoven; Schumann; Chopin; Döhler
04
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Kapriz-Quartet
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Piazzolla; Gardel; Gershwin
05
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Mon
St. Petersburg Camerata Orchestra
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Giampiero Sobrino - clarinet (Italy); Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano
Rossini; Bellini; Gounod; Bizet
05
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Vadim Messerman - cello
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Olga Konovalova - soprano; Anton Andreev - bass; Polina Groshikova - violin; Daria Kalyuzhnaya - cello; Anna Schyulkina - flute
Mozart; J. Strauss II; Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Bizet; Massenet; Gounod; Sibelius; Villa-Lobos
05
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
06
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
06
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Tue
New Year Folk Concert
Korela
Ilya Dobrokhotov
Roman Stanskov
CELTIC CITY EXPERIENCE
Elena Kaskevich
Alexei Skosyrev
Joel Kenney
Vadim Vaynshteyn
Elena Vedayko
Elena Popova - presenter
07
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Dang Thai Son
Recital
Chopin: Nocturne op. 55 No 2, Nocturne op. 37 No 1, Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1; Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze op. 6; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Sonatine, Jeux d'eau, La valse
07
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Wed
New Year Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Artistic director and conductor - Nikolai Romanov
07
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Music without borders
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Daria Chernykh (balalaika)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
08
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Larisa Golubkina
Recital
Organizers: "Literny ryad" Company
08
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Christmastime-2015
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Arina Gorlova - mezzo-soprano; Nikolai Yemtsov - tenor
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Arkhangelsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Chesnokov
09
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky & Schumann
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Dang Thai Son - piano (Canada)
Schumann: Manfred, Overture, Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
09
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Christmas Evening
Ave Maria
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano
Anton Andreev - cello; Alexei Popov - viola; Mikhail Blekher - piano
10
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
10
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Olga Rybaltchenko
Recital
Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
11
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. "Four Seasons"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikolai Burov - narrator; Alexander Zolotarev - violin
Irina Stepanova - presenter
Soloist will be announced
11
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Andrei Anikhanov
Anniversary Concert
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Stravinsky Quartet
St. Petersburg Boys Choir
Vadim Pchyolkin
Olga Kondina - soprano; Natalia Kraevsky - soprano; Yulia Gertseva - mezzo-soprano; Olga Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Karpov - tenor; Vladimir Vaneev - bass-baritone; Ekaterina Murina - piano; Vladimir Mischouk - piano; Igor Vorobyov - piano; Sergey Slovachevsky - cello
12
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonatas NN 1, 6, 18, 24, 25
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
13
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Music from the "Pirates of the Carribean" Wagner, Britten, Ravel, Mendelssohn
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt; Wagner: Overture to Der fliegende Holländer; Britten: Storm, Interlude from "Peter Grimes"; Ravel: Une barque sur l'océan; Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Petrov: Music from "Amphibian Man"; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Carribean"; Zatsepin, Ptichkin: Music from films
13
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Daniil Shtoda
Vocal Evening
Concert No 9 of the Season Ticket No 3 Vocal Evenings
Glinka
14
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Ballet Divertissement
Petrov; Stravinky; Piazzolla
16
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
17
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev
Soloist - Eliso Virsaladze
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 4
Supported by: ,
17
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
Valeria Stenkina
Recital
Valeria Stenkina - soprano
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schubert; Granados; Gershwin
18
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovksy
Soloist - Andrey Baranov
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Tchaikovsky: Four pieces for violin and orchestra: Reflection, Scherzo, Melody, Valse-Scherzo; Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
19
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Eliso Virsaladze & Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Rodion Petrov (violin)
Fedor Belugin (viola)
Brahms; Shostakovich
21
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Konstantin Raykin
Recital
Organizers: Apelsin Company
21
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
22
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
23
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Xavier de Maistre - harp (France)
Glière: Harp Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique", Francesca da Rimini
23
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Glinka String Quartet
Glinka String Quartet
Stepan Yakovich (violin)
Lev Serov (viola)
Vladislav Bezrukov (violin)
Oleg Smirnov (cello)
Tchaikovsky; Beethoven; Mendelssohn
24
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Schumann. Symphony No 3 "Rhenish"
Bruch, Schreker, Khrushcheva
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Dmitry Smirnov - violin (laureate of Yuri Temirkanov's Award); Elena Igotti - soprano
Schumann: Symphony No 3 "Rhenish"; Bruch: Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra; Schreker: Ein Tanzspiel; Khrushcheva: Beauty, 3 songs for female voice and orchestra
25
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Arno Hartmann
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Saint-Sans; Franck
25
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Wind Instrument
Ensemble of French Horns
Genrikh Avik
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Marina Novikova
Wind Quintet
Alexander Tokarev - trumpete; Mai Igata - piano (Japan)
Evgeny Gashkov
25
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Evgeny Izotov
Piano Recital
Chopin; Rachmaninoff
26
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Dedicated to the Victory in the Second World War and Lifting the Siege of Leningrad
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Albert Zhalilov - bass-baritone; Ivan Ponomaryov - tenor; Elena Gazaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: Granada Creative Union
28
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Gavrilin; Pleshak
29
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
30
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
30
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Mikhail Gantvarg
Virtuosos of bow
Beethoven; Ravel; Mozart; Schumann; Debussy
31
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff, Bernstein, Tchaikovsky
Karelia State Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Capriccio on Gypsy Themes; Bernstein: Serenade for Violin and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
31
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office