RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
02
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Evening Sergey Zhilin and Fonograf Jazz Band
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
03
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Zimmer: Gladiator, Pirates of the Caribbean; Williams: Indiana Jones, Schindler's List; Horner: Titanic, Braveheart; Shore: The Lord of the Ring; Silvestri: Forrest Gump
04
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
04
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Pavel Egorov
Recital
Haydn; Beethoven; Schumann; Chopin; Döhler
05
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Mon
St. Petersburg Camerata Orchestra
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Giampiero Sobrino - clarinet (Italy); Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano
Rossini; Bellini; Gounod; Bizet
06
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
07
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Dang Thai Son
Recital
Chopin: Nocturne op. 55 No 2, Nocturne op. 37 No 1, Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1; Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze op. 6; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales, Sonatine, Jeux d'eau, La valse
08
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Larisa Golubkina
Recital
Organizers: "Literny ryad" Company
09
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky & Schumann
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Dang Thai Son - piano (Canada)
Schumann: Manfred, Overture, Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
10
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
11
January, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. "Four Seasons"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikolai Burov - narrator; Alexander Zolotarev - violin
Irina Stepanova - presenter
Soloist will be announced
13
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Music from the "Pirates of the Carribean" Wagner, Britten, Ravel, Mendelssohn
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt; Wagner: Overture to Der fliegende Holländer; Britten: Storm, Interlude from "Peter Grimes"; Ravel: Une barque sur l'océan; Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Petrov: Music from "Amphibian Man"; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Carribean"; Zatsepin, Ptichkin: Music from films
17
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev
Soloist - Eliso Virsaladze
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 4
Supported by: ,
18
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovksy
Soloist - Andrey Baranov
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Tchaikovsky: Four pieces for violin and orchestra: Reflection, Scherzo, Melody, Valse-Scherzo; Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
21
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
Konstantin Raykin
Recital
Organizers: Apelsin Company
23
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Xavier de Maistre - harp (France)
Glière: Harp Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique", Francesca da Rimini
24
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Schumann. Symphony No 3 "Rhenish"
Bruch, Schreker, Khrushcheva
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest
Dmitry Smirnov - violin (laureate of Yuri Temirkanov's Award); Elena Igotti - soprano
Schumann: Symphony No 3 "Rhenish"; Bruch: Scottish Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra; Schreker: Ein Tanzspiel; Khrushcheva: Beauty, 3 songs for female voice and orchestra
25
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Arno Hartmann
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Saint-Sans; Franck
28
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Gavrilin; Pleshak
30
January, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
31
January, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff, Bernstein, Tchaikovsky
Karelia State Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Capriccio on Gypsy Themes; Bernstein: Serenade for Violin and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm