RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

09
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Mon
Tsarskoye Selo divertissement The International Music Festival "Open meetings Chamber Music Society"
Misha Majsky - cello (russia); Lily Maiskaya - piano
Schubert, de Falla, Britten, Albéniz, Cassado, Schubert, de Falla, Britten, Albéniz, Cassado
13
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Fri
Charity Concert
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
CHILDREN DANCE ENSEMBLE of the "AREVIK" centre of a medical pedagogy and a creative rehabilitation
Conductor - Alexander Polishchuk
Aäron Blomme - violin; Elizaveta Zakharova - violin
Vivaldy, Tchaikovsky, Vivaldy, Tchaikovsky
22
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Sun
Small hall season opening.
Vasily Gerello
Vocal recital
Concert No 1 of the Season Ticket No 3 Vocal Evenings
State Russian concert orchestra
artistic director and chief conductor - Vasily Gerello
Vladimir Popov - baritone
Russian and Ukrainian folk songs, <div>Neapolitan songs</div>
24
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Tue
Valeri Kuleshov
Piano recital
1st concert of the Season Ticket No. 4
Concert No 1 of the Season Ticket No 4 Piano Evenings
J.-S. Bach, Chopin, Horowitz, Liszt, SAINT-SANS - LISZT - HOROWITZ, LISZT: Dance of Death; J.-S. Bach, Chopin, Horowitz, Liszt
25
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Wed
Shostakovich. Britten
Concert No 1 of the Season Ticket No 10 Anniversary
Andrew Goodwin - tenor (Australia); Rustam Komachkov - cello; Alexei Goribol - piano
Britten, Shostakovich, Britten, Shostakovich
26
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Thur
Mikhail Serkov`s anniversary
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
ReMake Vocal Ensemble
Conductor - Boris Abalyan
27
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Fri
J. S. BACH and music of Netherlands
Prattica Terza Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Maria Krestinskaya
Pavel Filchenko (violin)
Dmitry Sokolov (cello)
Andrey Akhmetov
Olga Ivusheykova
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Georgy Blagodatov
J.-S. Bach, van Noordt, Sweelinck, Hacquart, J.-S. Bach, van Noordt, Sweelinck, Hacquart
Organizers: Agency of cultural initiatives PRATTICA TERZA
29
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Sun
Ivan Ozhogin.
Recitale
Vertinsky, Dunaevsky, Khrennikov, Ptichkin, Petrov, Loewe, Porter, Bernstein, Lloyd Webber, Vertinsky, Dunaevsky, Khrennikov, Ptichkin, Petrov, Loewe, Porter, Bernstein, Lloyd Webber
30
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Mon
Igor Rogalev.
Recital
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Chamber Choir
Folk Ensemble
Olga Kondina - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Rogalev, Rogalev
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm