RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

09
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Mon
Tsarskoye Selo divertissement The International Music Festival "Open meetings Chamber Music Society"
Misha Majsky - cello (russia); Lily Maiskaya - piano
Schubert; de Falla; Britten; Albéniz; Cassado
11
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Wed
International music festival "Tsarskoselsky divertissement - Open meeting Chamber Music Society"
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Misha Majsky - cello (russia); Victor Kuleshov - violin
Brahms; Respighi; Tchaikovsky; Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello; Respighi: Adagio con variazioni for cello and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
13
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Fri
Charity Concert
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
CHILDREN DANCE ENSEMBLE of the "AREVIK" centre of a medical pedagogy and a creative rehabilitation
Conductor - Alexander Polishchuk
Aäron Blomme - violin; Elizaveta Zakharova - violin
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Vivaldi: Double Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
18
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Wed
19
September, 2013
08:00 pm, Thur
Ludovico Einaudi
Ludovico Einaudi - piano
20
September, 2013
08:00 pm, Fri
Vyacheslav Butusov.
Recital
Vyacheslav Butusov
22
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Sun
Small hall season opening.
Vasily Gerello
Vocal recital
Concert No 1 of the Season Ticket No 3 Vocal Evenings
State Russian concert orchestra
artistic director and chief conductor - Vasily Gerello
Vladimir Popov - baritone
24
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Tue
Valeri Kuleshov
Piano recital
1st concert of the Season Ticket No. 4
Concert No 1 of the Season Ticket No 4 Piano Evenings
J.-S. Bach; Chopin; Horowitz; Liszt; J.-S. Bach; Chopin: , , Ballade No. 1; Horowitz: , ; Liszt: , , Spanish Rhapsody; LISZT: Dance of Death
25
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Wed
Season opening Dmitri Shostakovich's birthday
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Shostakovich; Stravinsky; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 6; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
25
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Wed
Shostakovich. Britten
Concert No 1 of the Season Ticket No 10 Anniversary
Andrew Goodwin - tenor (Australia); Rustam Komachkov - cello; Alexei Goribol - piano
Britten; Shostakovich; Britten: , , ; Shostakovich: ,
26
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Thur
Mikhail Serkov`s anniversary
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
ReMake Vocal Ensemble
Conductor - Boris Abalyan
27
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Fri
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra. Season opening Conductor Alexander Dmitriev, soloist - Alena Baeva.
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Alena Baeva - violin
Rachmaninoff; Mendelssohn; Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, the 2nd suite; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto
27
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Fri
J. S. BACH and music of Netherlands
Prattica Terza Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Maria Krestinskaya
Pavel Filchenko (violin)
Dmitry Sokolov (cello)
Andrey Akhmetov
Olga Ivusheykova
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Georgy Blagodatov
J.-S. Bach; van Noordt; Sweelinck; Hacquart
Organizers: Agency of cultural initiatives PRATTICA TERZA
28
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Sat
Javier Perianes (Spain).
Piano recital
Beethoven; Debussy; Chopin; Beethoven: Sonata No. 12, Sonata No. 31; Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque, Sounds and Parfumes, Prelude No. 4 from the 2nd book, The Happy Island; Chopin: Barcarole, Lullaby, Ballade No. 4
29
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Sun
Eberhard Lauer (Germany). Organ recital Organist of Hamburg Cathedral
Eberhard Lauer - organ (Germany)
J.-S. Bach; Reger; Messiaen; J.-S. Bach: Fantasia and Fugue "Great" in G minor, Herr Jesu Christ, dich zu uns wend, BWV 655, 2 chorales from "Leipzig" Chorale Preludes, Prelude and Fugue in b minor; Reger: Fantasia and Fugue on the Theme B-A-C-H; Messiaen: The Two Walls of Water and Prayer after Communion from The Book of the Holy Sacrament; J.-S. Bach: Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele, BWV 654; Vierne: Adagio and Finale from Organ Symphony No. 3, op. 28
29
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Sun
Ivan Ozhogin.
Recitale
Vertinsky; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Ptichkin; Petrov; Loewe; Porter; Bernstein; Lloyd Webber
30
September, 2013
07:00 pm, Mon
Igor Rogalev.
Recital
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Chamber Choir
Folk Ensemble
Olga Kondina - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Rogalev: , , ,
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm