Log In
Sign Up
What's on
04
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 15 «Funny Music Encyclopaedia or all about music, musicians and musical instruments»
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Anton Andreev - bass; Vadim Messerman - cello; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Konstantin Basok - violin; Boris Nikonov - marimba; Alexander Ovchinnikov - trumpet
Anton Andreev - bass; Vadim Messerman - cello; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Konstantin Basok - violin; Boris Nikonov - marimba; Alexander Ovchinnikov - trumpet
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Haydn; Mozart; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; R. Strauss; Lehár; Caldara; Caccini; Sarasate; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Rosauro
04
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Violin virtuoso. Alexandra Korobkina
Opera-ballet Fantasies
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 9 «Virtuosos of bow»
Prihoda; Milhaud; Stravinsky; Frolov; Prihoda; Milhaud; Stravinsky; Frolov; Shostakovich-Feygin
05
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert with Christmas tree and Father Christmas
Music of Petersburg composers based on stories and pictures of Philharmonic listeners
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 12 «Different Stories for children and their parent»
Conductor - Alim Shakh
Irina Stepanova - presenter; Nikolay Burov - narrator
05
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Shostakovich, Rachmaninov
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 3 «First Russian Symphony Orchestra»
Garayev; Shostakovich; Rachmaninoff; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3; Garayev: Don Quixote, symphonic sketches
05
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Presenter - Elena Popova
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 14 «We like music!»
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Conductor - Sergey Inkov
Elena Popova - presenter
Khanedanian
05
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Contrasts
Art-contrast Ensemble
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 5 «Musical mosaic»
Art-contrast Ensemble
Tatiana Potyomkina (small domra)
Ekaterina Shirokova (domra alto)
Anna Toporkova (domra bass)
Alexander Milyutin (balalaika prima)
Anton Ganshin (balalaika-double bass)
Anton Stachev (bayan)
Mozart; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Shchedrin; Barber; Schwartz; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Shchedrin; Barber: Adagio; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite
06
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
06
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Grieg
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Symphonic miniatures
07
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Tue
New Year Jazz Concert
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 12 «Female portraits in the World Music Culture»
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Students of Mark Zvonaryov's classe
Damir Abramenko (soprano saxophone)
Grigory Gladyshev (alto saxophone)
Vladislav Mikhalyov (alto saxophone)
Sergey Antipin (alto saxophone)
Nikita Yanush (tenor saxophone)
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Makar Makarov (trombone)
Evgeny Gashkov (piano part)
07
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Christmas
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 11 «Evenings of Sacred Music»
Rossika Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
08
January, 2014
7:30 pm, Wed
Anton Rubinstein
"Christus", sacred opera Christmas concert
"Christus", sacred opera Christmas concert
Siberian Camerata Orchestra
Tyumen Philharmonic Choir
Conductor - Anton Sharoev
08
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Bridge
Chamber music evening
Tamara Poddubnaya (piano)
Vladimir Genttcelt (violin)
Dmitrii Chernyshenko (viola)
Elena Grigorieva (cello)
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Bridge: Piano trio, Piano quartet, Piano quintet
10
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Dmitriev, Alexander Shustin.
Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 4 «Alexander Dmitriev and his orchestra»
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana", Three pieces for Violin and Orchestra: Melody, Reflection, Russian Dance; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
10
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Ad libitum Vocal-Jazz Band
Ad libitum Vocal-Jazz Band
Vitalina Tenesheva
Anastasia Andrianova
Elizaveta Shakhtarina
Alina Egorova
Daniil Korolyov (director)
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»